List below is the name of foreign students who got accepted through Full Time Study Scholarship for Academic Year of 2019/2020.

No. Register Number Name Country Level Program Department
1 1998120026 Motwakil Mohammed Sudan Undergraduate Program Accounting (Reguler Class)
2 1998120027 Tearine Barnabas Kiribati Undergraduate Program Agribusiness
3 1998120004 Inoke Raseru Fiji Island Undergraduate Program Communication Studies
4 1998120010 Khadijih Tebatibunga Kiribati Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
5 1998120009 Keese Ngabwe Zambia Undergraduate Program Electrical Engineering
6 1998120029 Tibora Akau Kiribati Undergraduate Program English Language Education Department
7 1998120013 Sait Ceesay Gambia Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
8 1998120014 Mamy Raherimanana Madagascar Undergraduate Program Informatics Engineering
9 1998120001 Osimjon Gulakov Tajikistan Undergraduate Program International Program for International Relations (IPIREL)
10 1998120017 Nooa Maraki Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economic and Finance (IPIEF)
11 1998120016 Tebaruaki Mwemwenikeaki Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program for Islamic Economic and Finance (IPIEF)
12 1998120028 Ieenia Tekaei Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
13 1998120024 Shahriyor Jalolov Tajakistan Undergraduate Program International Program of Accounting (IPAcc)
14 1998120005 Mira Amberoti Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Government Affairs and Administration (IGOV)
15 1998120006 Maria Teretia Tauni Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
16 1998120008 Ando Fanaja Ratsara Madagascar Undergraduate Program International Program of Law and Sharia (IPOLS)
17 1998120019 Kareretaake Auatabu Kiribati Undergraduate Program International Program of Management and Business (IMaBs)
18 18976233 Constantino Ulica Angola Undergraduate Program International Program of Management and Business (IMaBs)
19 1998120022 Ahmed eliaan Abuajwa Palestine Undergraduate Program Medicine Program
20 18976195 Mohammad Eisa Ruhullah Bangladesh Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
21 18976228 Adil Hassan Ibrahim Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Government Affairs and Administration
22 18976183 Anas Awad Palestine Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
23 18976182 Deirdly Lufungulo Zambia Postgraduate Program Master of International Relations
24 18976235 Hamache Brahim Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
25 18976193 Naser Abdulghani Libya Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
26 18976192 Ahmed Ibrahim Sudan Postgraduate Program Master of Islamic Studies
27 18976231 Boulila Ouiam Algeria Postgraduate Program Master of Management
28 18976191 Brian Kiprop Ngetich Kenya Postgraduate Program Master of Management
29 18976187 Waleed Rizq Hizam Yemen Postgraduate Program Master of Management
30 1998120018 Hadrameh Hydara Gambia Postgraduate Program Master of Management
31 18976205 Idrees Afzal Pakistan Postgraduate Program Doctoral of Management
32 18976199 Askar Mohammed Ali Garad Yemen Postgraduate Program Doctoral of Management
33 18976204 Hussein Gibreel Musa Salih Sudan Postgraduate Program Doctoral of Management
34 18976197 Mazin Dawood Oman Postgraduate Program Doctoral Program of Political Islam

 

It is compulsory for admitted students to validate their data. If the data is declared invalid, their application for scholarship is considered null.

Please check your email for further confirmation.